Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Huangshan Optoray Communication Corp., Ltd.

XFP 10g-Sr/Lr/Er/Zr, XFP Optical Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering XFP 10g Optical Transceiver, Bidi 1X9 Transceiver Series Module, 155m Dual SFP Series for Optical Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product SFP series 10G SFP series XFP 10g Optical Transceiver

XFP 10g Optical Transceiver

FOB Price: US $45 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $45/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OTX-10G-SR/LR/ER/ZR
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Trademark: Optoray Customize
  • Origin: Huangshan China
  • Usage: Computer, Workstation, Server
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Transport Package: 10PCS/Plastic Box
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
OTX-10G-SRXFP 10G 300M 850nm
OTX-10G-LRXFP 10G 10KM 1310nm
OTX-10G-ERXFP 10G 40KM 1550nm
OTX-10G-ZRXFP 10G 80KM 1550nm
XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modulse for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 GB/s to 11.3 GB/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550 nm. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310 nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver.

Features:
Supports 9.95GB/s to 11.3GB/s bit rates
IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.
Hot-pluggable XFP foTTPrint
XFI Loopback Mode
Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities
LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Christina
Senior Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Christina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Latest Products from This Supplier
Find Similar Products By Category