Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Huangshan Optoray Communication Limited

Bidi 10g SFP Module, SFP+ Optical Transceiver, Bidi 10g 20km 40km manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Bidi SFP 10g 20-40km Module with High Quality, Xenpak-10GB-Sr, Cisco Compatilbe Qsfp+ 40g SFP Module Lr and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product SFP series 10G SFP series Bidi SFP 10g 20-40km Module with High Quality

Bidi SFP 10g 20-40km Module with High Quality

FOB Price: US $90 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $90/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OBS-10G-2733-20 OBS-10G-3327-20
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Trademark: Optoray Customize
  • Origin: Huangshan China
  • Usage: Computer, Workstation, Server
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Transport Package: 10PCS/Plastic Box
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
Bidi SFP 10g 20-40km Module with High QualityDescription

This 1310 nm DFB  10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10-20km

Features
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 Hot Pluggable
  • 1270nm DFB transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  • Operating case temperature:                             
0 to 70 °C
-40 to 85 °C
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 10-20km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
 
 
Applications
  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical links
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Christina
Senior Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Christina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category