Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Huangshan Optoray Communication Limited

Bidi SFP 1.25g Sc/LC, Optical Transceiver, Optical Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SFP Bidi 1.25g Series 20km 40km 80km with High Quality, Xenpak-10GB-Sr, Bidi SFP 10g 20-40km Module with High Quality and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product SFP series Others SFP series SFP Bidi 1.25g Series 20km 40km 80km with High Quality

SFP Bidi 1.25g Series 20km 40km 80km with High Quality

FOB Price: US $13 / Pair
Min. Order: 1 Pair
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Pair US $13/ Pair
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OTP4632-3 OTP465D2-3 OTP463D4-3 OTP465D4-3
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Trademark: Optoray
  • Origin: Huangshan China
  • Usage: Computer, Workstation, Server
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Transport Package: 10PCS/Plastic Box
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for transmission over single-mode fiber, 100BASE-FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses a 1300 nm near-infrared (NIR) light wavelength transmitted via two strands of optical fiber, one for receive(RX) and the other for transmit(TX), 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses two strands of multi-mode optical fiber for receive and transmit. Optoray is produce complete range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers.

Features:
Compliant with Specifications for IEEE802.3Z
Multi-Source Package with Duplex LC Connector
Up to 1.25GB/s Data Links
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Hot-Pluggable
Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
RoHS Compliant Products Available
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Christina
Senior Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Christina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category