Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Huangshan Optoray Communication Limited

Qsfp+ manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cisco Compatilbe Qsfp+ 40g SFP Module Lr, Xenpak-10GB-Sr, Bidi SFP 10g 20-40km Module with High Quality and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product SFP series Others SFP series Cisco Compatilbe Qsfp+ 40g SFP Module Lr

Cisco Compatilbe Qsfp+ 40g SFP Module Lr

FOB Price: US $450 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $450/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: QSFP+ LR
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Trademark: Optoray Customize
  • Origin: Huangshan China
  • Usage: Computer, Workstation, Server
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Transport Package: 10PCS/Plastic Box
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
Cisco Compatilbe Qsfp+ 40g SFP Module Lr

Features:
4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
Duplex LC connector
Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
QSFP MSA compliant
Up to10km transmission
Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
Single +3.3V power supply operating
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
RoHS Compliant Part

Applications:
Rack to rack
Data centers Switches and Routers
Metro networks
Switches and Routers
40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Christina
Senior Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Christina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now